Saturday, 28 March 2015

How to Root the LG G3 on Android 5.0 Lollipop (All Variants)

#214 All Night Long (Lionel Richie)



Tom bo li de say de moi ya
Yeah, jumbo jumbo
Way to parti' o we goin'
Oh, jambali
Tom bo li de say de moi ya
Yeah, jumbo jumbo!

Saturday, 21 March 2015

#213 Hate to Say I Told You So (The Hives)



Do what I want cause I can and if I don't
because I wanna be ignored by the stiff and the bored
because I'm gonna.
Spit and retrieve cause I give and receive
because I wanna gonna get through your head what the mystery man said
because I'm gonna.
Hate to say I told you so.
I do believe I told you so.
Now it's all out and you knew cause I wanted to.
Turn my back on the rot that's been planning the plot - because I'm gonna.
No need for me to wait - because I wanna.

#212 I Touch Myself (Divinyls)

#211 All day and all of the night (The Kinks)

What is the top CAUSE of network downtime?

Most people when analysing the cause of downtime concentrate on the occurrence of the incident that triggered the downtime and then determine the cause of that incident. As an example, failure of a component. However, the cause of an incident is not a direct correlation to the cause of downtime.

Read this article here on LinkedIn's Pulse to determine the top CAUSE of network downtime!

#210 I Don't Feel Like Dancin' (Scissor Sisters)



Wake up in the morning with a head like 'What ya done?'
This used to be the life but I don't need another one
You like cutting up and carryin' on you wear them gowns
So how come I feel so lonely when you're up gettin' down?

#209 In The Summertime (Shaggy Featuring Rayvon)

Tuesday, 17 March 2015

#208 Jump (Van Halen)



And I know, baby, just how you feel.
You've got to roll with the punches to get to what's real
Oh can't you see me standing here,
I've got my back against the record machine
I ain't the worst that you've seen.
Oh can't you see what I mean ?
Might as well jump. Jump !

17 Random Facts About The World Famous Waterford Crystal

If there's something we Irish are told on repeat growing up it's "Don't touch the good Waterford Crystal". We wouldn't dare have contact with our parents' precious crystal. It's a luxury house accessory (that usually gathers dust on the top shelf) that's given as a fancy wedding gift or won down the local football club and is only ever taken out to decorate the dinner table once a year at Christmas. They've had their financial ups and downs as a brand over the years but it certainly hasn't effected their premium reputation

View 17 random facts Waterford Crystal here.

#207 Footloose (Kenny Loggins)



1984

Sunday, 15 March 2015

5 things a leader in technology should be doing

Technology leaders should be doing certain things better. 

This is my take on what they should be doing.  Read about the 5 things on LinkedIn's Pulse here.

#206 The Loco-motion (Kylie Minogue)


A chug-a chug-a motion like a railroad train, now

#205 You Get What You Give (New Radicals)



You've got the music in you
One dance left
This world is gonna pull through
Don't give up
You've got a reason to live
Can't forget you only get what you give

#204 Should I Stay Or Should I Go (The Clash)



I'll always tease,tease,tease
You're happy when I'm on my knees
One day is fine and the next is black
So if you want me off your back
Well, come on and let me know
Should I stay or should I go?

#203 I'll be there for you (The Rembrandts)



So no one told you life was gonna be this way
Your job's a joke, you're broke, your love life's D O A
It's like you're always stuck in second gear
When it hasn't been your day, your week
Your month or even your year but
I'll be there for you

#202 Semi-Charmed Life (Third Eye Blind)

#201 Come on Eileen (Dexy's Midnight Runners)



At this moment, you mean everything
With you in that dress, my thoughts I confess
"Verge on dirty",
Ah come on Eileen
Come on Eileen

Saturday, 14 March 2015

#200 There She Goes (The La's)


There she goes
There she goes again
Racing thru' my brain
And I just can't contain
This feelin' that remains

#199 Jungle Drum (Emiliana Torrini)


My heart is beating like a jungle drum

DIY ITSM

DITY™ is a “Do IT Yourself” philosophy for IT Service Management (ITSM). DITY™ guides are for IT professionals looking for practical coaching and advice on how to implement IT Service Management best practices and are available here.

#198 Knock Three Times (Tony Orlando and Dawn)


hey girl whatcha doin down there
dancing alone every nite while I live rite above you
i can hear your music playin
i can feel your body swayin
one floor below me you don't even know me
I love you

#197 Sugar, Sugar (The Archies)


You are my candy girl
And you got me wanting you

Time for the enterprise to leverage Exchange Points

Internet Service Providers (ISPs) have been leveraging Internet Exchange Points for a long period of time. An Internet Exchange Point is a centralized connection point hosted in a data centre where ISPs meet to interconnect traffic. These points are the hubs through which the majority of Internet traffic flows. Examples in South Africa are NAPAfrica and JINX. An overseas based example is LINX. A fuller list of these interconnections can be viewed here on peeringdb.

Read how the enterprise can leverage these exchange points here.